PROGRAMME

Programme at a Glance

Programme at a Glance
Programme at a Glance2019-06-01T23:26:27+00:00

Programme at a Glance

08:00 – 09:00 (FoS)
Workshops Registration
09:00 – 10:30 CCP 4: Session 1 Olex-2: Session 1 TOPAS: Session 1
10:30 – 11:00 Coffee Break
11:00 – 12:30 CCP 4: Session 2 Olex-2: Session 2 TOPAS: Session 2
12:30 – 14:00 Lunch
14:00 – 15:30 CCP 4: Session 3 Olex-2: Session 3 TOPAS: Session 3
15:30 – 16:00 Coffee Break
16:00 – 17:30 CCP 4: Session 4 Olex-2: Session 4 TOPAS: Session 4
08:00 – 09:00 (FoS)
Workshops Registration
09:00 – 10:30 CCP 4: Session 5 Olex-2: Session 5 TOPAS: Session 5
10:30 – 11:00 Coffee Break
11:00 – 12:30 CCP 4: Session 6 Olex-2: Session 6 TOPAS: Session 6
12:30 – 14:00 Lunch
14:00 – 15:30 CCP 4: Session 7 Olex-2: Session 7 TOPAS: Session 7
15:30 – 16:00 Coffee Break
16:00 – 17:30 CCP 4: Session 8 Olex-2: Session 8 TOPAS: Session 8
08:00 – 09:00 (FoS)
Cambridge Structural Database (CSD) Workshop Registration
09:00 – 10:30 CSD: Session 1
10:30 – 11:00 Coffee Break
11:00 – 12:30 CSD: Session 2
12:30 – 13:30 Lunch
13:00 – 14:00 Conference Registration
14:00 – 14:30 (AsCA Main Conference Room)
Opening Ceremony
14:30 – 15:30 (AsCA Main Conference Room)
Plenary 1
15:30 – 16:00 Coffee Break / Exhibition
16:00 – 17:00 (Asca Main Conference Room)
Keynote 1
(LT50)
Keynote 2
(LT51)
Keynote 3
17:00 – 18:30 (Asca Main Conference Room)
Flash Presentation session 1
(LT50)
Flash Presentation session 2
(LT51)
Flash Presentation session 3
18:30 – 21:00 (Level 2)
Poster Presentations Session 1 & Opening Night
08:00 – 18:00 Conference Registration
08:30 – 10:30 (AsCA Main Conference Room)
Parallel Session 1
(LT50)
Parallel Session 2
(LT51)
Parallel Session 3
10:30 – 11:00 Coffee Break / Exhibition
11:00 – 13:00 (AsCA Main Conference Room)
Parallel Session 4
(LT50)
Parallel Session 5
(LT51)
Parallel Session 6
13:00 – 14:00 Lunch
14:00 – 16:00 (AsCA Main Conference Room)
Parallel Session 7
(LT50)
Parallel Session 8
(LT51)
Parallel Session 9
16:00 – 16:30 Coffee Break / Exhibition
16:30 – 17:30 (AsCA Main Conference Room)
Plenary 2
17:30 – 19:00 (Level 2)
Poster Presentation Session 2
08:00 – 12:00 Conference Registration
08:30 – 10:30 (AsCA Main Conference Room)
Parallel Session 10
(LT50)
Parallel Session 11
(LT51)
Parallel Session 12
10:30 – 11:00 Coffee Break / Exhibition
11:00 – 13:00 (AsCA Main Conference Room)
Parallel Session 13
(LT50)
Parallel Session 14
(LT51)
Parallel Session 15
13:00 – 14:00 Lunch
14:00 – 16:00 (AsCA Main Conference Room)
Parallel Session 16
(LT50)
Parallel Session 17
(LT51)
Parallel Session 18
16:00 – 16:30 Coffee break / Exhibition
16:30 – 17:30 (AsCA Main Conference Room)
Keynote 4
(LT50)
Keynote 5
(LT51)
Keynote 6
17:30 – 19:00 (Level 2)
Poster Presentations Session 3
19:30 – 22:00 (Off-site)
Conference Dinner (Special Lecture and Entertainment)
08:30 – 12:00 Conference Registration
08:30 – 10:30 (AsCA Main Conference Room)
Parallel Session 19
(LT50)
Parallel Session 20
(LT51)
Parallel Session 21
10:30 – 11:00 Coffee Break / Exhibition
11:00 – 13:00 (AsCA Main Conference Room)
Parallel Session 22
(LT50)
Parallel Session 23
(LT51)
Parallel Session 24
13:00 – 14:00 Lunch
14:00 – 16:00 (AsCA Main Conference Room)
Rising Star Presentation
16:00 – 16:30 Coffee Break / Exhibition
16:30 – 17:30 (AsCA Main Conference Room)
Plenary 3
17:30 – 18:30 (AsCA Main Conference Room)
Awards & Closing Ceremony

Programme is subject to changes.